Loveshoots

During a loveshoot you can get some nice photos of the two of you. Of course you’ll have beautiful wedding photographs, but wouldn’t it be nice to also have some pictures in ‘normal’ attire? We’ll make sure the loveshoot is a nice moment to celebrate your love. And it might be a nice way to meet your wedding photographers as well ;)

Loveshoot 2017-016

Loveshoot 2017-2-002

Loveshoot 2017-012

Loveshoot 2017-018

loveshoot-portfolio-001

Loveshoot 2017-013

Loveshoot 2017-019

Loveshoot 2017-007

loveshoot-portfolio-006

loveshoot-portfolio-021

loveshoot-portfolio-007

loveshoot-portfolio-010

loveshoot-portfolio-017

loveshoot-portfolio-012

Loveshoot 2017-015

Loveshoot 2017-006

Loveshoot 2017-2-001

loveshoot-portfolio-008

Loveshoot 2017-003

Loveshoot 2017-001-2

Loveshoot 2017-002

Loveshoot 2017-005

Loveshoot 2017-020

Loveshoot 2017-017

Even if you’re not getting married it’s nice to do a loveshoot, because love should be celebrated. It’s possible to do this any moment of the year, we always plan 2 dates so we’ll have a better chance of getting good weather. If you have ideas for your shoot, i.e. a walk through the forest, drinking a chocolate milk at your favorite coffeeshop or a picnic in the grass, let us know!

A loveshoot usually takes 1 to 1,5 hour and we deliver at least 50 high resolution photos. You can use these images to make prints for your living room, or for your save-the-date card, wedding invitations or guestbook. Use them whichever way you like.

LOVESHOOT – €475

Loveshoot Elburg | Vivian & Pascal

| Uncategorized | No Comments
This loveshoot was maybe the scariest thing we did this year. Why? Well that gorgeous young woman you see is Vivian. Vivian is the owner of Het Bruidsmeisje, a great…

Lifestyle family photography near ‘t Harde

| loveshoot-featured, Wedding Photograpy | No Comments
In the week where we ourselves announced to be a family in a few months, we had our first Mon et Mine family photoshoot. At first we thought Nailia and…

Engagement Shoot Elburg | She said yes

| loveshoot-featured | No Comments
I can write this very exciting intro and hope you read the entire post to find out if she said yes, but whether she said yes or not: the title…

Loveshoot in Amsterdam | Lauren & Robert

| loveshoot-featured, Wedding Photograpy | One Comment
Lauren and Robert asked us to shoot their portraits in Amsterdam. They are both American and live in Amsterdam. We decided to go to the Westerpark and in hindsight: what…